E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link Trung Quốc Technology Co, Ltd
Truyền thông quang học chuyên nghiệp và truyền dẫn an ninh CCTV Nhà sản xuất sản phẩm

Trang Chủ
Các sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmChuyển đổi Serial sang Fiber Optic Media

Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85

chất lượng tốt Bộ chuyển đổi Ethernet công nghiệp giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Bộ chuyển đổi Ethernet công nghiệp giảm giá
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85

Trung Quốc Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85 nhà cung cấp
Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85 nhà cung cấp Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85 nhà cung cấp Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85 nhà cung cấp Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85 nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: E-link
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/Rohs
Model Number: LNK-GYS202-SFP

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Giá bán: Negotiate
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Delivery Time: 4-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Serial Standard: EIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485 Rate: 0-120Kbps
Working temperature: -40~75℃ Fiber-optic network structure: point to point, star, chain, ring redundancy
Fiber Port: 2 x SFP WarraSerial Connectornty: 5 yearsRS-232: DB9, RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal
Dimention: 133x40x120 mm Product type: RS232/RS22/RS85 Double-ring media Converter

Industrial 2Ch Double ring Fiber Media Converter with 2 SFP port , RS232 / RS22 / RS85

 

Product Description

 

Product recommend:
4 port POE gigabit Ethernet Industrial Switches+2xSFP

 

Overview

 

The LNK-GYS200 series is Ring Optical data type provides 1~4Ch RS232/422/485 in the optical fiber transmission, support a variety of fiber optic network topologies: point to point communications, chain network, star and redundant ring network protection, self-healing network topology, and on this basis, the networking is more complex network topologies, with a self-healing ring network protection. The product breakthrough contradictory legacy serial interface communication distance and speed, but also to solve the electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage problems, greatly improving the reliability of data communications, security and confidentiality.

 

Features

  • Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
  • Provide 1-4 independent serial ports (RS232/422/485 optional) channel, physical isolation from each other, there is no correspondence between the
  • Provide two fiber optic lines, it can automatically switch when the line failure, ensuring communication is normal.
  • Support a variety of fiber-optic network structure: point to point, star, chain, ring redundancy, and can be combined into more complex network topologies to support a variety of fiber optic network architecture: Point, star, chain, ring redundancy, and can be combined into more complex network topologies to support a variety of fiber-optic network structure: point to point, star, chain, ring redundancy, Can be combined into more complex network topologies electrical interface uses a separate power supply module, completely isolated from the ground loop between the bus and the device; while using optical isolation technology, isolation and internal communications bus data signal, Effective protection of the communications equipment from power surges and ground loop interference and sabotage
  • RS232 / 485/422 interface, optional three data, RS232 supports 3-wire RS232 (TXD, RXD, GND), flow control support CD, DSR, CTS,
  • RS232 /485/422 channels can be transmitted from 0-115200 baud asynchronous serial data adaptive
  • Serial port interface lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard
  • Optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;

 

 

Technical Indexes

Fiber
Multi-mode Fiber:50/125um, 62.5/125um
Maximum transmission distance 2Km @ 62.5/ 125um multi mode
fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length 820nm
Transmitting power -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -28dBm (Min)
Link budget 16dBm
Single-mode Fiber:8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance 20Km
Transmission distance 20Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
Wave Length 1310nm
Transmitting power -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity -27dBm (Min)
Link budget 18dBm
RS232/422/485 Interface
Rate 0-115200Kbps
Interface characteristics EIA RS232 RS422 RS485
Connector Phoenix terminal
Working environment
Working temperature -40°C ~ 75°C
Working Humidity 5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 80°C
Mechanical:
Dimensions 133mm×40mm×120mm (H×W×D)
Casing IP30 protection, Metal case
Installation 35mm DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting
Weight 685g

Chi tiết liên lạc
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Người liên hệ: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)