E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link Trung Quốc Technology Co, Ltd
Truyền thông quang học chuyên nghiệp và truyền dẫn an ninh CCTV Nhà sản xuất sản phẩm

Nhà
Sản phẩm
Về chúng tôi
Tham quan nhà máy
Kiểm soát chất lượng
Liên hệ chúng tôi
Yêu cầu báo giá
Nhà Sản phẩmBộ chuyển đổi quang Ethernet

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

chất lượng tốt Bộ chuyển đổi Ethernet công nghiệp giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Bộ chuyển đổi Ethernet công nghiệp giảm giá
The engineer solved our problem very quick, and the service is very good. Very professional factory.

—— Robert Lichtenstein-Canada

I had no concern, was buying and testing, so equipment is ok. So equipment and logistic is ok, we keep ordering and making business.

—— Anek – Thailand

I'm very satisfied with the media converter received, the OEM order quality is good.

—— Faize Akçaba-Turkey

E-link Sales are very professional, they give me not only product, but also solution. All E-link Fiber Media Converters and PoE Switches works well.

—— Patrícia Maia-Brazil

Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

Trung Quốc Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption nhà cung cấp
Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption nhà cung cấp Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption nhà cung cấp Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption nhà cung cấp Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Hàng hiệu: E-link
Chứng nhận: RoHS,CE,FCC
Model Number: LNK-3012-SFP Series

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Copper Interface: 10/100/1000BASE-T Fiber Optic Interface: 1000BASE compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Dimensions: 71 x 94 x 26 mm Weight: 200g
Power: AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max Power Consumption: <3W
Chứng nhận: RoHS,CE,FCC Operating temperature: 0~50

 

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

Model: LNK-3012-SFP Series

 

Overview

 

LNK-3012-SFP is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface with built-in power supply.

 

The media converter fulfills 100/1000M auto-sensation at fiber optic port, which increase the flexibility of the whole network.

 

The SFP slot of the LNK-3012-SFP is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP fiber-optic transceivers.

 

Customer can easily migrate from 100M fiber to Gigabit without changing customer premise equipment (CPE). Start using the LNK-3012-SFP in your current 100M infrastructure. When you are ready to move to Gigabit Ethernet, only change the central switch and all the LNK-3012-SFP will automatically adjust to Gigabit speed.

 

This cuts the number of customer visits in half and reduce installation cost with 50%. No need for proprietary equipment, it is compatible with you existing Ethernet products and follows all the accepted standards.

 

Features

 

· 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

· 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)

· IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z Ethernet standard compliant

· Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode

· Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

· 9K jumbo frame size support

· LFP function support

· Supporting low-time lag transmission

· Built-in Power Supply

· Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface.
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED ■ TP: 10M
■ TP: 100M
■ TP: 1000M
■ FX: 100M
■ FX: 1000M
■ PWR
Dimensions (W x D x H) 71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight 200g
Power Requirements AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption / Dissipation <3W
Network Cables 10/100/1000BASE-T:
Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
1000BASE-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)
1000BASE-LX:
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
100BASE-FX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to
2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Regulation Compliance CE, RoHS and FCC
Environment
Temperature Operating: 0~50 degrees C
Storage: -10~70 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)

 

*Specifications subject to change without notice.

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Item Description
LNK-3012-SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply, SFP slot compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X SFP, not including SFP modules

Chi tiết liên lạc
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

Người liên hệ: Anna Chen

Tel: +8615814685651

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)